Olx.Com - Info

olx receives about 37,280 unique visitors and 84,998 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $298.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,043,636.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank olx.com is ranked number 19,729 in the world and 0.0081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Mateo, CA, 94401, United States and links to network IP address 204.74.99.100.

About - Olx.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,043,636.23
Daily Revenue:
$298.24
Monthly Revenue:
$8,947.20
Yearly Revenue:
$108,857.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,280
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,118,400
Daily Pageviews:
84,998 (2.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,861
Average Load Time:
(1887 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.7%25.0%12401
India 12.9%15.5%12542
Nigeria 11.4%15.7%673
Egypt 3.5%2.6%4586
Kenya 3.1%3.0%586
Pakistan 2.6%2.1%7276
Netherlands 2.5%1.4%13365
Portugal 2.5%1.7%4374
United Arab Emirates 2.3%2.2%2985
South Africa 2.2%5.0%6284
Saudi Arabia 2.0%1.3%9264
Canada 1.6%1.7%23265
Indonesia 1.5%0.7%22848
Ukraine 1.2%1.2%13490
Mexico 1.1%0.8%25241
Ghana 1.1%1.8%882
United Kingdom 1.0%0.5%61352
Spain 0.9%0.8%41493
Italy 0.7%0.8%47257
Uruguay 0.6%0.4%1880
Germany 0.5%0.2%130879
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%6334

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
olx.com
67.19%54.03%2.0
microstrategy.olx.com
2.10%1.99%2.4
miami.olx.com
1.91%1.01%1.3
losangeles.olx.com
1.75%1.23%1.8
jira.olx.com
1.45%2.20%4
atlanta.olx.com
1.16%0.82%1.8
houston.olx.com
1.01%0.92%2.3
sandiego.olx.com
0.58%0.28%1.3
brooklyn-newyork.olx.com
0.57%0.61%2.7
lasvegas.olx.com
0.50%0.51%2.6
tampa-florida.olx.com
0.43%0.29%1.7
austin.olx.com
0.43%0.25%1.5
phoenix.olx.com
0.41%0.17%1.1
philadelphia.olx.com
0.39%0.49%3
chicago.olx.com
0.39%0.33%2.1
newyork.olx.com
0.33%0.19%1.4
sacramento.olx.com
0.25%0.19%1.9
texas.olx.com
0.23%0.12%1.4
dallas.olx.com
0.20%0.08%1.0
fresno.olx.com
0.19%0.13%1.8
hollister-california.olx.com
0.17%0.23%4
boston.olx.com
0.16%0.19%3
bronx.olx.com
0.15%0.09%1.6
california.olx.com
0.12%0.10%2.2
sanfrancisco.olx.com
0.12%0.21%5
truckee.olx.com
0.12%0.13%3
OTHER
0%33.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
18,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
422,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
17,126,431
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
449,418
Bing Backlinks:
17,486,295
Bing Indexed Pages:
401,098

Domain Overview

SEMrush olx.com
Domain:
  olx.com
Rank:
  560879
Organic Keywords:
  56,226
Organic Traffic:
  197,051
Organic Cost:
  $123,434.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  68,049
Facebook shares:
  85,730
Facebook comments:
  16,096
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  16
Facebook total:
  169,875
Tweets:
  40
Google +:
  672
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  469
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
204.74.99.100
ASN:
AS12008 
ISP:
NeuStar, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Mateo
CA
94401
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.74.99.100

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 61678
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: "3.33.152"
P3P: policyref="http://www.olx.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NON DSP COR CURa"
Expires: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:58:19 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:58:19 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname udns1.ultradns.net
Rname dnsmaster.olx.com
Serial Number 2013043542
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.74.99.100 300
NS udns1.ultradns.net 3598
NS udns2.ultradns.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-08
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: olx.com
Registry Domain ID: 347***32_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-07-13 13:46:25 -0400
Creation Date: 1999-02-08 00:00:00 -0500
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-08 00:00:00 -0500
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: OLX B.V.
Registrant Street: Taurusavenue 105
Registrant City: Hoofddorp
Registrant State/Province: Noord-Holland
Registrant Postal Code: 2132 LS
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +27.117937306
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +27.11866163945
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: OLX B.V.
Admin Street: Taurusavenue 105
Admin City: Hoofddorp
Admin State/Province: Noord-Holland
Admin Postal Code: 2132 LS
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +27.117937306
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +27.11866163945
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alejandro Oxenford
Tech Organization: OLX Inc
Tech Street: 475 7th Avenue
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6462050441
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6462050441
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: udns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: udns1.ultradns.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-07-13 13:46:25 -0400 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OLX.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jul-2014
Creation Date: 08-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 08-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:58:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
olx.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.